Cub Day Camp 2019

                                                                                                            

 

 

                           Download Printable Paper Registration Form Here                                                                                             

Download Fillable BSA Medical Form Here

 

 

Click on the link below to register for the

Cub Scout Day Camp of your choice:

 

Arrowhead District (Morgan & Limestone Counties) June 15, Registration and bonfire (6-8:30pm); June 16-21 [Twilght Camp] Point Mallard Park REGISTRATION OPEN

Cherokee District (West Jefferson County) June 10 - 14; 9:00am-3:30pm; Oak Mountain State Park REGISTRATION OPEN

Choccolocco/Cheaha/Etowah (Calhoun, Clay, Cleburne, Randolph, Talladega, and Etowah Counties) [Single day option: June 20th] Oxford Lake; June 18-20; REGISTRATION OPEN

Mountain Lakes (Jackson & Marshall Counties), June 10-12; Civitan Park REGISTRATION OPEN

Mulberry District (Blount and Cullman Counties) June 21; 6-8pm (Registration and bonfire); June 22; 9am-4pm; Rickwood Caverns REGISTRATION OPEN

Sequoyah District (Cherokee & DeKalb Counties), June 15; Camp Jackson  REGISTRATION OPEN

Shelby District (Shelby County) June 3 - 7; 2:00pm to 7:30pm Oak Mountain State Park REGISTRATION OPEN

Talakto District (Madison County) National Speleological Society Park REGISTRATION OPEN

Three Rivers District (NE Jefferson & St.Clair Counties) June 3-8; Fultondale Elementary School REGISTRATION OPEN

Three Rivers District (NE Jefferson & St. Clair Counties) June 8-9; Pell City (Riverside Park) REGISTRATION OPEN

Three Rivers District (NE Jefferson & St. Clair Counties) June 28-30; Trussville (Holy Infant of Prague Catholic Church) REGISTRATION OPEN

Vulcan District (Southern Jefferson County) June 10 - 14; 9:00am-3:30pm; Oak Mountain State Park REGISTRATION OPEN

Westmoreland District (Colbert, Franklin & Lauderdale Counties) June 3-7; 4:00pm to 9:00pm Camp Westmoreland. REGISTRATION OPEN