Staff

NAME

POSITION

REPORTS TO

TELEPHONE

Dabbs III, J . T. Scout Executive Chairman of the Board 205-969-4240
Molepske, Tim Deputy Scout Executive Scout Executive 256-665-4506
Jordan, David Comptroller Scout Executive 205-969-4270
Youngblood, Tommy Director of Development  Scout Executive 205-969-4256
VACANT Director of Field Service Deputy Scout Executive  
Hunt, Curtis District Director - Talakto Director of Field Service 256-833-7071
Anna Shaver District Executive - Talakto Team 1 Leader 256-508-5623
VACANT District Executive - Mountain LakeTeam 1 Leader 256-833-7071
Hayes, Rich District Director - Arrowhead Director of Field Service 256-221-9822
VACANT District Executive - Arrowhead Team 2 Leader  
Giles, Daniel District Executive - Westmoreland Team 2 Leader 256-810-8170
Russaw, Derrick Field Director - Team 3 Director of Field Service 205-969-4247
McIntyre, Will District Executive - Cherokee Team 3 Leader 256-970-0251
Millican, Jessica District Executive - Lookout Mountain Team 3 Leader 205-969-4242
Probus, Jacob District Executive - Choccolocco Team 3 Leader 256-438-0274
Ritch, Thomas District Executive - Cheaha Team 3 Leader 205-969-4266
VACANT District Executive - Shelby Team 3 Leader  
Smith, Robert District Director - Three Rivers Director of Field Service 205-936-6866
Elliott, Jay District Executive - Three Rivers Team 4 Leader 205-482-5930
Wells, Michael Sr. District Executive - Vulcan Team 4 Leader 205-969-4285
Wilson, Brian District Director - Birmingham Director of Field Service 205-969-4282
Edwards, Anthony Sr. District Executive - Birmingham District Director Birmingham 205-969-4252
Comer, Carson Development Director Director of Development 205-969-4288
Cunningham, Kenneth Communications/Development Director Director of Development 205-969-4253
Walsh, Kevin LFL Supervisor Director of Field Service 205-969-4296
Chapman, Eva LFL In-School Coord LFL Supervisor 205-969-4276
Williams, Pam LFL In-School Coord. LFL Supervisor 205-970-0251
Curtis, Billy Exploring Director Director of Field Service 205-969-4277
Brasher, Jeff Director of Support Services Deputy Scout Executive 205-969-4257
Kiker, Joey Program/ Marketing  Director of Support Services 205-969-4243
Pruitt, Clay Activities Director Director of Support Services 205-914-7182
Bobo, Mickey Comer Ranger Director of Support Services 256-996-4756
Gardner, Matt Sequoyah Ranger Director of Support Services  
Casper, John Jackson Ranger Director of Support Services  
Ashworth, Carol Office Manager - Birmingham Director of Support Services 205-969-4250
Champion, Angie Eagles/Advancement Office Manager - Birmingham 205-969-4275
Cotton, Joanna Accounts Payable Office Manager - Birmingham 205-969-4274
Griffin, Penny Registration Manager Office Manager - Birmingham 205-969-4267
Lee, Marzetta Fundraising Assistant Office Manager - Birmingham 205-969-4274
Mayfield, Heather Finance Manager Office Manager - Birmingham 205-969-4272
Mertz, Kathy Receptionist Office Manager - Birmingham 205-970-0251
Thomas, Kim Scout Executive Secretary Office Manager - Birmingham 205-969-4241
Wycoff, Kieth Tour Permits Office Manager - Birmingham 205-969-4202
Sisk, Dianne Huntsville Office Manager Deputy Scout Executive 256-883-7071
Bagwell, Rachel Administrative Assistant Huntsville Huntsville Office Manager 256-883-7071